hipppo logo

Congratulations to all the finalists - well done!!!

LITTLE HIPPO

Rank Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY Writing/Reading LISTENING SPEAKING TOTAL
1 710021 Helena Horvat I Osnovna Bjelovar Bjelovar Croatia 48 20 15 83
2 736472 Natia Vardoshvili Public School no 60 Tbilisi Georgia 48 20 14 82
3 701282 Andjela Randjelovic Dusan Radovic Nis Serbia 48 20 13 81
4 716566 Natali Antonova OU Hristo Botev Rakovski Rakovski Bulgaria 47.5 20 13 80.5
5 721180 Khulan Tsetsegbal School no.84 Ulaanbaatar Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 47.5 19 14 80.5
6 702873 Tonka Ljubic Global Lingua Zapresic Croatia 48 20 12 80
7 711463 Gergana Atanasova 5 OU Mityo Stanev Stara Zagora Bulgaria 47.5 19 13 79.5
8 724106 Teodora Zejak St Nicolas School Beograd Serbia 47.5 19 13 79.5
9 734305 Mia Miloskovska Ljuben Lape Skopje Macedonia 47.5 20 12 79.5
10 732450 Tselmeg Munkhsukh Oyunlag School Ulaanbaatar Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 45.5 20 13 78.5
11 707705 Cerbone Antonio G. Marconi Afragola Italy 47 20 10 77
12 733581 Dea Hoxhaj ACA Albania, Durres Durres Albania 45.5 19 12 76.5
13 717104 Charvetha Dhiyaa A/P Uthiya Kumar SJKT Ladang Edinburgh K Lumpur Malaysia 45.5 19 10 74.5

HIPPO 1

Rank Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY Writing/Reading LISTENING SPEAKING TOTAL
1 726120 Rustam Mukhamedjanov NGO Wunderkind Study Tashkent Uzbekistan 67 20 14 101
2 728293 Hsu Sandi Swe Pathein Pathein Myanmar 67 20 13 100
3 720231 Jakov Juric Antun Nemcic Gostovinski Koprivnica Croatia 64.5 20 15 99.5
4 704568 Evren Basmacioglu Bahcesehir Koleji Eskisehir Eskisehi Turkey 65 20 14 99
5 700245 Sonja Kopcic Petar Zrinski Zagreb Zagreb Croatia 67 18 14 99
6 710411 Yana Gogova 143 Georgi Benkovski Sofia Bulgaria 66 19 14 99
7 714342 RAIANNA Amihan Carandang Immaculate Heart of Mary College Paranaque Philippines 65.5 19 14 98.5
8 734678 Elena Zheku Your English School Korce Albania 64.5 19 15 98.5
9 703661 Nera Bandić A.G. Matos Vinkovci Croatia 65.5 18 15 98.5
10 711990 Teodora Seva Laza Kostic Beograd Serbia 65.5 19 14 98.5
11 714754 Eleonora Bozic Poliglota Institut Brcko B&H 63.5 20 15 98.5
12 724199 Erina Hasani Naim Frasheri Tetovo Macedonia 64.5 19 15 98.5
13 732291 Amirlan Khos-Erdene Oyunlag School Ulaanbaatar Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 65.5 20 13 98.5
14 702606 Teodora Mandic Vujanac Vuk Karadzic Krusevac Serbia 63 20 15 98
15 720580 Lea Tatai OS Tin Ujevic Osijek Croatia 63 20 15 98
16 724658 Adrian Babic-Herceg Lovre pl. Matacica Zagreb Croatia 64.5 18 15 97.5
17 700800 Vasile Irina Alexandra King George International School Bucharest Romania 63 19 15 97
18 709524 Sanja Kostadinovska O.U. Todor Angelevski Bitola Macedonia 62 20 15 97
19 719082 Ervin Komaromi Branko Radicevic Odzaci Serbia 62.5 19 15 96.5
20 717574 Mateja Djordjevic Gimnazija Zajecar Zajecar Serbia 63 18 15 96
21 725146 Tugszaya Myagmarsuren Sant School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 64 18 14 96
22 726464 Jovana Jovanovska Koco Racin Kumanovo Macedonia 66 19 11 96
23 735475 Zandeli O’Sullivan St Marks School Bangkok Thailand 63 18 15 96
24 706262 Magdalena Todorova 10 Teodor Trayanov Sofia Bulgaria 61.5 20 14 95.5
25 726413 Ylleza Rama Marsala Tita Ulcinj Montenegro 64 18 13 95
26 731565 Lupăcescu Gabriela Biblioteca Nationala a Republicii Moldova Chisinau Moldova 66 19 10 95
27 721018 Temir Abdykerimov UniCEP Karakol Kyrgyzstan 61.5 20 13 94.5
28 727655 Victoria Ulziiburen Hobby School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 62.5 19 13 94.5
29 705406 Anita De Pieri Istituto Leone XIII Milano Italy 62 19 13 94
30 711324 Kristers Locmelis Sigulda primary school No1 Sigulda Latvia 60 20 14 94
31 713010 Aleksandar Ivanoski Big Ben Kicevo Macedonia 61 19 14 94
32 717251 Elantiraa Siva Subramanyam SJKT SEGAMBUT K Lumpur Malaysia 61 18 14 93
33 711958 Maksim Radev Maria Montessori Dobrich Bulgaria 60 19 14 93
34 716443 Lara Devčić OS Eugen Kumicic Rijeka Croatia 61 18 14 93
35 725145 Ana Kristo Sveti Sava Beograd Beograd Serbia 65 16 12 93
36 709880 Sara Rodic IV Kraljevacki Bataljon Kraljevo Serbia 57.5 20 15 92.5
37 723828 Milica Klajic I Vojvodjanska Brigada Novi Sad Serbia 61.5 16 15 92.5
38 736508 Marta Meliqidze Public School no 60 Tbilisi Georgia 60 19 13 92
39 724847 Fatima Ali The City Gulistan-E-Johar Campus Karachi Pakistan 58 20 13 91
40 704831 Aurisicchio Giulia I.C. CIMAROSA Aversa Italy 59 20 11 90
41 725335 Isomadinov Maruf International Presidential School Dushanbe Tajikistan 59 19 10 88
42 700617 Mariia Ustynova Kherson Gymnasium 1 Kherson Ukraine 55.5 19 12 86.5
43 708355 Ariana Sostaric IOS Galileo Galilei Umag Umag Croatia 54 17 14 85
44 704840 Di Lorenzo Marianna I.C. CIMAROSA Aversa Italy 54.5 19 11 84.5

HIPPO 2

Rank Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY WRITING READING LISTENING SPEAKING TOTAL
1 733999 Noemi Beqiri English First Vlore Albania 26 24 21 24 95
2 707959 Ognjen Ilic Globe No1 Zemun Serbia 27 24 22 21 94
3 720175 Daria Mica Bobe Mircea Cel Batran Nat. Coll. Constanta Romania 27 23 22 21 93
4 709659 Laura Pravdic Bratstvo Jedinstvo Sombor Serbia 26 24 21 20 91
5 713426 Aaymah Saeed Islamabad Convevt School Islamabad Pakistan 27 23 22 19 91
6 725136 Utkan Ceylan Izmir Cigli Doga Koleji İzmir Turkey 25 24 20 22 91
7 702721 Antonio Malatesti OS Vladimir Gortan Rijeka Croatia 25.5 21 21 23 90.5
8 707861 Aurora Richiero Scuola media statale Aldo Moro Bruino Italy 26 24 22 18 90
9 735651 Neilson Alexandro Tjhe Rumah Matematika dan Sains Pontianak Indonesia 23 24 21 22 90
10 709128 Metodij Damjanovski Sv. Kiril i Metodij Bitola Macedonia 27 24 21 17 89
11 718017 Irna Mahmutovic IV Osnovna Mostar Mostar B&H 23 24 21 21 89
12 723629 Elli Honjek Frane Petrica Cres Croatia 23 23 22 20 88
13 724342 Jana Lazarevic Janko Veselinovic Sabac Serbia 24 24 21 19 88
14 731818 Nomin Ganzorig Shine Mongol School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 26 24 22 16 88
15 709320 Mia Kedmenec OS Mitnica Vukovar Croatia 24.5 23 22 17 86.5
16 712473 Erina Bilal HeadStart School Islamabad Pakistan 25.5 22 21 18 86.5
17 720948 Nuraiym Turganbaeva UniCEP Karakol Kyrgyzstan 25 21 19 20 85
18 726142 Ramiz Zokhrabov Lider Ta’lim Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 20 24 21 20 85
19 711603 VICTORIA ISABELLE SARIC PS Bogumil Toni Samobor Croatia 23 24 20 17 84
20 715623 Ivan Vodenicharski OU N. Y. Vaptsarov Botevgrad Bulgaria 22 23 21 17 83
21 731260 Emujin Ganbat Shine Mongol Harumafuji School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 21 22 21 17 81
22 704113 Darina Panicharova Private German School WEDA Sofia Bulgaria 19.5 23 20 18 80.5
23 731825 Belgutei Galbadrakh Shine Mongol School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 24 24 22 8 78
24 702123 Angela Arciprete I.C. Mazzocchi centrale S.Maria C.V Italy 19 24 21 13 77

HIPPO 3

Rank Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY WRITING READING LISTENING SPEAKING TOTAL
1 725491 Muhammad Behbudov Lyceum for gifted students of Dushanbe Dushanbe Tajikistan 55 22 22 21 120
2 706944 Viola Costetti Liceo Linguistico Grazia Deledda Genova Italy 54 22 22 21 119
3 707899 Lina Girazova Lazo Angeloski Skopje Skopje Macedonia 53 22 22 21 118
4 736053 Klea Sinani YES Education Tirane Albania 55 22 22 18 117
5 720724 Jana Vojvodic Djura -Jakšić Kikinda Serbia 55 22 21 19 117
6 721280 Miruna Beatrice Badescu ENGLISH CENTER Constanta Romania 54 22 22 19 117
7 723628 Amara Khan Super Nova School F-8/I Campus Islamabad Pakistan 55 21 21 20 117
8 712855 Ivana Radin Os Porec Porec Croatia 54 22 22 19 117
9 721741 Matija Barbul Petefi Sandor Novi Sad Serbia 55 22 22 18 117
10 702565 Ivan Georgiev SU Tsanko Tserkovski P.Trambes Bulgaria 55 21 22 18 116
11 705337 Magdalena Jantolek OS Veliki Bukovec V.Bukovec Croatia 55 22 22 17 116
12 727553 Tamir Sanjaajav School no1 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 54 22 22 18 116
13 730004 Indira Enkhtsog Erdmiin Undraa School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 54 22 22 17 115
14 724519 Karlis Egle Gaismas tilts 97 Kekava Latvia 53 22 22 18 115
15 732780 Tutunaru Gheorghe Biblioteca Nationala a Republicii Moldova Chisinau Moldavia 52 22 22 19 115
16 718912 Paola Suskic Veli Vrh Pula Croatia 53 22 21 18 114
17 707550 Selin Satilmis Ozel Hedef Koleji Manisa Turkey 54 22 22 15 113
18 711873 Ina Zala Adzaga OS Rajko Hrastnik Hrastnik Slovenia 53 22 22 16 113
19 714186 Maria Nicolaides OLYMPION PRIVATE SCHOOL Nicosia Cyprus 51 22 22 18 113
20 724247 Tia Srnec Nedelisce Nedelisce Croatia 53 22 21 17 113
21 710296 Emma Guendalina Segato Licei San Luigi San Dona Italy 52 21 22 17 112
22 715834 Andjela Ristic Svetozar Markovic Vranje Serbia 53 22 22 15 112
23 720506 Mina Todorovic Palanacka Gimnazija S.Palanka Serbia 54 21 21 16 112
24 705694 Umitay Begaliyeva Nazarbayev I.S Physics and Math Taraz Kazakhstan 52 22 20 18 112
25 703974 Alessia Calliari Rainerum - Bolzano Bolzano Italy 51 20 22 18 111
26 708440 Yuliana D. Ivanova PPMG Dobri Chintulov Sliven Sliven Bulgaria 52 22 22 15 111
27 725939 Varvara Barseghyan The Kingdom of English Yerevan Armenia 52 20 22 16 110
28 724633 Milos Blagojevic OS Radoje Cizmovic Niksic Montenegro 51 22 20 17 110
29 713673 Radostina Marinova FLS Jordan Radichkov Vidin Vidin Bulgaria 53 22 19 16 110
30 733740 Andrej Davitkov Kariera i Uspeh Probistip Macedonia 52 22 22 13 109
31 719219 Alice Fiorello I.C.G. Verga Canicatti Italy 53 20 20 13 106
32 733135 Anand Chinbat School no.44 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 53 18 20 13 104

HIPPO 4

Rank Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY WRITING READING LISTENING SPEAKING TOTAL
1 733713 Antonio Santilli Work Ahoy Avezzano Italy 52 22 21 16 111
2 720976 Torogeldieva Saikal Bishkek Aichurok High School Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 51.5 20 21 18 110.5
3 710658 Emma Szakacs Kosztolanyi Dezso Subotica Serbia 49 21 21 19 110
4 726642 Yesui Chuluudai Mongolian-Russian Joint School 3 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 50 22 20 17 109
5 708990 Bramato Rossella Don Lorenzo Milani Gragnano Italy 49 22 20 18 109
6 729930 Buyannemekh Munkhuu Sakura Ulaanbaatar Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 47 22 21 18 108
7 734731 Egi Cekici YES Education, Tirane Tirane Albania 47.5 22 20 18 107.5
8 715780 Roxana Andreea Boboruta Colegiul National Gh. Titeica Mehedinti Romania 47.5 22 20 18 107.5
9 705921 OMAR KADHIM Iraq Hippo Erbil Iraq 46 22 21 18 107
10 717691 Berta Sanchez Fuertes Rainbow Study Centre Matadepera Spain 46 22 21 18 107
11 708500 Mira Dimitrova FLHS Geo Milev Dobrich Dobrich Bulgaria 43.5 22 21 20 106.5
12 717016 Teodora Matijas Karlovacka Gimnazija S.Karlovci Serbia 45.5 22 20 19 106.5
13 710470 Jana Osrecak Gimnazija Sesvete Zagreb Croatia 48.5 22 20 15 105.5
14 721666 Adnan Mulahuseinovic JU MSS Gracanica Gracanica B&H 45 21 20 16 102
15 723516 Anastazija Krstevska SOU Gimnazija Goce Delcev Kumanovo Macedonia 44 22 20 15 101
16 715652 Angeliki Charisouli KOLITSA LANGUAGE CENTER Thessaly Greece 39 22 21 19 101
17 722906 Zuhurov Mehrdod Center for development talents Dushanbe Tajikistan 35 16 20 13 84

HIPPO 5

Rank Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY WRITING READING LISTENING SPEAKING TOTAL
1 721095 Burte-Ujin Erdenetsogt Sant School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 55 21 22 21 119
2 711211 Presiana Dimitrova MG Baba Tonka Ruse Bulgaria 55 21 19 21 116
3 723356 Ahmad Hassan Cheema Lahore Grammar School O A Levels Campus Lahore Pakistan 47.5 21 21 19 108.5
4 725567 Ismatullo Rahimov Lyceum for gifted students of Dushanbe Dushanbe Tajikistan 46 20 21 20 107
5 702053 Riccardo MenniIlli L.S.S R.Vercelli Asti Italy 44.5 21 22 19 106.5
6 720469 Aleksa Milosavljevic Deveta gimnazija Mihailo Petrovic Alas Beograd Serbia 43 21 21 21 106
7 716837 Ivana Jovanovic Karlovacka Gimnazija S.Karlovci Serbia 43 20 21 19 103
8 717931 Ivana Kutlaca Pazinski Kolegij Klasicna Gimnazija Pazin Croatia 37 18 21 21 97
9 704695 Vittorio Sammaria F.SEVERI C. di Stabia Italy 32 20 22 18 92

HIPPO SPECIAL 1

Rank Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY WRITING READING LISTENING SPEAKING TOTAL
1 729143 Urangoo Battsengel Orchlon International School Ulaanbaator Mongolia 52 22 22 19 115
2 735689 Jena Satia Negoro Jakarta Nanyang School Jakarta Indonesia 48 19 21 21 109
3 735398 Izabelle Rose Pitt Blower Green School Bali Indonesia 44 21 21 21 107

HIPPO SPECIAL 2

Rank Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY WRITING READING LISTENING SPEAKING TOTAL
1 729164 Amour Bayar Orchlon International School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 55 22 22 21 120
2 709690 Deniz Kardzha British School of Sofia Sofia Bulgaria 51 21 21 21 114
3 735185 KGAOGELO BOPAPE Horizon High School Johannesburg South Africa 40.5 21 20 17 98.5