HOME & ABOUT US HIPPO ENGLISH HIPPO ITALIAN PRACTICE PAPERS REGISTRATION NEWS MEDIA CONTACT
 

The ranking list is based on the candidate results and in accordance with the hippo 2014 (8. Marking and Ranking) competition regulations.

Global Hippo team congratulates the candidates and especially the finalists.

The finalists are kindly asked to confirm their participation in the final round of the competition at globalinput@hippo-competition.org by 11th April 2014 .

In case a candidate is unable to travel to the finals, the next one on the ranking list will be invited.

RANKING LIST FOR HIPPO 2014 - ENGLISH

HIPPO 1 - HIPPO 2 - HIPPO 3 - HIPPO 4 - HIPPO 5

RANKING LIST FOR HIPPO 2014 - ITALIAN

HIPPO 1 - HIPPO 2 - HIPPO 3

Special offer for non-final candidates: Pearson-EDI JETSET exams at discounted prices throughout 2014!!!


The exams can be taken in one of the LCCI centres – list of registered LCCI centers can be found at www.lccibalkans.net or in state schools in agreement with the teachers.


The LCCI centres and schools interested in organizing exam sessions for their students are kindly asked to contact globalinput@hippo-competition.org with suggested dates.

 

 

HIPPO 2014 RESULTS - PRELIMINARY ROUND 15.03.2014

HIPPO 1 FINALISTS

HIPPO 1 ranking list (without finalists)

Candidate number
Name & surname
Points
Time
Hippo
Town
Country
212925
Lenka Marina Čekić
60
9
1
Novi Sad
SRB
203268
Blagovesta Sahatchieva
60
9
1
Blagoevgrad
BG
210763
Tijana Stanić
60
10
1
Kruševac
SRB
213306
Aleksa Vasić
60
10
1
Beograd
SRB
202004
Mihail Gadziev
60
10
1
Sofia
BG
209354
Jelena Dimitrijević
60
13
1
Beograd
SRB
210851
Barbara Markovic
60
13
1
Lazarevac
SRB
204443
Frosina Milosevska
60
13
1
Makedonska Kamenica
MAC
206703
Mihaela Velickovska
60
14
1
Skopje
MAC
206887
Luka Radulovik
60
14
1
Skopje
MAC
206891
Marija Gosheva
60
14
1
Skopje
MAC
210553
Andrija Gojković
60
15
1
Kraljevo
SRB
201440
Boris Pahomov
60
15
1
Russe
BG
209124
Ana Arsić
60
15
1
Aleksandrovac
SRB
208235
Emir Jusičić
60
19
1
Tuzla
BIH
208663
Denis Skrijelj
60
26
1
Podgorica
MON
204033
Mislav Muheljić
59
12
1
Samobor
CRO

 

 

 

HIPPO 2 FINALISTS

HIPPO 2 ranking list (without finalists)

   
   
Candidate number
Name & surname
Points
Time
Hippo
Town
Country
209152
Luka Kljajić
60
10
2
Aleksandrovac
SRB
208144
Emir Suljević
60
11
2
Sarajevo
BIH
213025
Jovan Kokotović
60
12
2
Stepanovićevo
SRB
210427
ĐORĐE VELJKOVIĆ
60
13
2
Kraljevo
SRB
213835
Isidora Jezdić
60
14
2
Beograd
SRB
205073
Golcheva Anastazija
60
14
2
Kavadarci
MAC
201320
YOANA KOSTADINOVA
60
14
2
Dobrich
BG
213702
Andrea Zlatkovic
60
15
2
Vranje
SRB
208722
ALBULENA UJKASHI
60
15
2
Ulcinj
MON
206417
Mihaela Panova
60
16
2
Veles
MAC
202350
Asen Asenov Bozhanov
60
22
2
Russe
BG
203664
Mariyan Stefanov
60
23
2
Dupnitza
BG
203438
Nadejda Danielova Ivanova
60
25
2
Kustendil
BG

 

 

HIPPO 3 FINALISTS

HIPPO 3 ranking list (without finalists)

Candidate number
Name & surname
Points
Time
Hippo
Town
Country
205349
Aleksandar Dimitriević
60
10
3
Negotino
MAC
209474
Manja Haviža
60
11
3
Beograd
SRB
204118
Tamara Posavec
60
11
3
Varaždin
CRO
212928
Hana Roš
60
12
3
Novi Sad
SRB
212917
Boris Moljevic
60
15
3
Novi Sad
SRB
203763
DOMAGOJ VLAHEK
60
15
3
Križevci
CRO
202647
ALEKS TSHARDAKLIEV
60
15
3
Haskovo
BG
201845
Borislav Nikolaev
60
15
3
Sofia
BG
200646
IVAYLO KIROV
60
16
3
Sliven
BG
206996
Elena Janevska
60
16
3
Skopje
MAC
209708
Lana Denić
60
16
3
Beograd
SRB
212559
Petar Tirnanić
60
16
3
Vranje
SRB
213245
MARIJA JANKOVIC
60
16
3
Smederevo
SRB
206180
Andrej Stefanoski
60
16
3
Prilep
MAC
208665
Teodora Novovic
60
17
3
Podgorica
MON
202379
Yanitsa Aleksandrova Aleksandrova
60
19
3
Russe
BG
207617
MOZ VALERIA
60
23
3
Mestre
ITA

 

 

HIPPO 4 FINALISTS

HIPPO 4 ranking list (without finalists)

Candidate number
Name & surname
Points
Time
Hippo
Town
Country
212978
Radovan Dadasovic
60
10
4
Novi Sad
SRB
205626
JASMINA SHASHKO
60
11
4
Struga
MAC
222007
Vladimir Nedeljković
60
13
4
Beograd
SRB
211211
MIHAJLO VELJKOVIĆ
60
13
4
Niš
SRB
212108
Milica Crkvenjakov
60
14
4
Sr.Karlovci
SRB
208051
Emina Bajtarević
60
14
4
Kakanj
BIH
201405
Yoana Todorova
60
14
4
Russe
BG
202696
BOZHENA LOZEVA
60
14
4
Haskovo
BG
203334
Vezika Kotelska
60
14
4
Madan
BG
204061
Emilija Milat
60
14
4
Trogir
CRO
205807
Martin Murgovski
60
15
4
Ohrid
MAC
203907
Marijana Marjanović
60
16
4
Krk
CRO
201948
Aleksandra Zlateva
60
18
4
Montana
BG
207730
MARTINA PALLADINO
60
18
4
Bari
ITA

 

 

HIPPO 5 FINALISTS

HIPPO 5 ranking list (without finalists)

Candidate number
Name & surname
Points
Time
Hippo
Town
Country
200237
Konstantin Ivanov
89
26
5
Lovech
BG
201368
Veselina Nedelcheva
89
29
5
Russe
BG
211719
Marko Tadic
89
32
5
Požarevac
SRB
212092
Aleksandra Ovuka
89
34
5
Sremski Karlovci
SRB
212269
Valentina Mesaroš
89
42
5
Subotica
SRB
206538
Igor Kuzmanovski
89
55
5
Veles
MAC
209866
Vasilije Mesarović
88
23
5
Beograd
SRB
210166
Kosta Krupniković
88
24
5
Čačak
SRB
200451
Teodora Ivanova
88
28
5
Polski Trambesh
BG
206822
Natasa Radenkovikj
88
30
5
Skopje
MAC
209756
Una Miškovic
88
31
5
Beograd
SRB
209042
Marija Milić
87
34
5
Berane
MON
207835
ILKO BAKALAR
87
35
5
Čapljina
BIH
214045
Jan Medved Salvatierra
87
38
5
Ljubljana
SLO

No candidate from CELI 3 has qualified for the final round since the minimum passing percetage is 50%. For that reason, there are 3 finalists for CELI 1 and 3 finalists for CELI 2, in accordance with the regulations and the announced numer of finalists.

The finalists are kindly asked to confirm their participation in the final round of the competition at globalinput@hippo-competition.org by 11th April 2014 .

 

HIPPO 1 FINALISTS (ITALIAN)

HIPPO 1 (ITALIAN) ranking list (without finalists)

1
Anđela Krstić
59
PNG Stevan Sremac Niš
2
Ana Sladaković
58
I Filološka gimnazija Beograd
3
Valentina Marasović
58
Prva sušačka hrvatska gimnazija u Rijeci

 

 

HIPPO 2 FINALISTS (ITALIAN)

HIPPO 2 (ITALIAN) ranking list (without finalists)

1
Isidora Todorović
64
Užička gimnazija
2
Renata Aleksoski
64
Karlovačka Gimnazija
3
Marija Jevtić
64
IX Gimnazija Beograd

 

HIPPO 3 (ITALIAN)