hipppo logo

Below are the names of Hippo 2019 finalists per category. The exam papers have been double-checked and are the results are final.

Hippo Team members thank you all for participating. And congratulations to the finalists, well done! The finalists will receive an official invitation either directly or through the local coordinator.

LITTLE HIPPO

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY READING WRITING TOTAL
717104 Charvetha Dhiyaa A/P Uthiya Kumar SJKT Ladang Edinburgh K Lumpur Malaysia 29 45 74
702873 Tonka Ljubic Global Lingua Zapresic Croatia 30 43.5 73.5
704445 Adil Jusupbekov UniCEP Karakol Kyrgyzstan 30 43.5 73.5
707639 Sepe Vincenzo G. Marconi Afragola Italy 30 43.5 73.5
707705 Cerbone Antonio G. Marconi Afragola Italy 30 43.5 73.5
710021 Helena Horvat I Osnovna Bjelovar Bjelovar Croatia 30 43.5 73.5
711463 Gergana Atanasova 5 OU Mityo Stanev Stara Zagora Bulgaria 30 43.5 73.5
716566 Natali Antonova OU Hristo Botev Rakovski Rakovski Bulgaria 30 43.5 73.5
721180 Khulan Tsetsegbal School no.84 Ulaanbaatar Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 30 43.5 73.5
724106 Teodora Zejak St Nicolas School Beograd Serbia 30 43.5 73.5
727580 Mya Kay Khaing Lwin Mandalay Mandalay Myanmar 30 43.5 73.5
732450 Tselmeg Munkhsukh Oyunlag School Ulaanbaatar Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 30 43.5 73.5
733581 Dea Hoxhaj ACA Albania, Durres Durres Albania 30 43.5 73.5
734305 Mia Miloskovska Ljuben Lape Skopje Macedonia 30 43.5 73.5
735257 Parnell Louis Philander Global Inbyra School Tegal Indonesia 30 43.5 73.5
736472 Natia Vardoshvili Public School no 60 Tbilisi Georgia 30 43.5 73.5
701282 Andjela Randjelovic Dusan Radovic Nis Serbia 30 43.5 73.5
734599 Graziela Gonzales Southville International School and College Las Pinas Philippines 30 43.5 73.5

HIPPO 1

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY READING WRITING TOTAL
704568 Evren Basmacioglu Bahcesehir Koleji Eskisehir Eskisehi Turkey 39 45 84
717251 Elantiraa Siva Subramanyam SJKT SEGAMBUT K Lumpur Malaysia 39 45 84
734678 Elena Zheku Your English School Korce Albania 40 43.5 83.5
700245 Sonja Kopcic Petar Zrinski Zagreb Zagreb Croatia 40 43.5 83.5
700617 Mariia Ustynova Kherson Gymnasium 1 Kherson Ukraine 40 43.5 83.5
700800 Vasile Irina Alexandra King George International School Bucharest Romania 40 43.5 83.5
702606 Teodora Mandic Vujanac Vuk Karadzic Krusevac Serbia 40 43.5 83.5
703661 Nera Bandic A.G. Matos Vinkovci Croatia 40 43.5 83.5
704831 Aurisicchio Giulia I.C. CIMAROSA Aversa Italy 40 43.5 83.5
704840 Di Lorenzo Marianna I.C. CIMAROSA Aversa Italy 40 43.5 83.5
705406 Anita De Pieri Istituto Leone XIII Milano Italy 40 43.5 83.5
706262 Magdalena Todorova 10 Teodor Trayanov Sofia Bulgaria 40 43.5 83.5
708355 Ariana Sostaric IOS Galileo Galilei Umag Umag Croatia 40 43.5 83.5
709524 Sanja Kostadinovska O.U. Todor Angelevski Bitola Macedonia 40 43.5 83.5
709880 Sara Rodic IV Kraljevacki Bataljon Kraljevo Serbia 40 43.5 83.5
710411 Yana Gogova 143 Georgi Benkovski Sofia Bulgaria 40 43.5 83.5
711324 Kristers Locmelis Sigulda primary school No1 Sigulda Latvia 40 43.5 83.5
711958 Maksim Radev Maria Montessori Dobrich Bulgaria 40 43.5 83.5
711990 Teodora Seva Laza Kostic Beograd Serbia 40 43.5 83.5
713010 Aleksandar Ivanoski Big Ben Kicevo Macedonia 40 43.5 83.5
714342 RAIANNA Amihan Carandang Sen R Cayetano Memorial Sci Tec HS Taguig Philippines 40 43.5 83.5
714754 Eleonora Bozic Poliglota Institut Brcko B&H 40 43.5 83.5
716443 Lara Devčić OS Eugen Kumicic Rijeka Croatia 40 43.5 83.5
717574 Mateja Djordjevic Gimnazija Zajecar Zajecar Serbia 40 43.5 83.5
719082 Ervin Komaromi Branko Radicevic Odzaci Serbia 40 43.5 83.5
719451 Eishel Iman Beaconhouse School System Walton Lahore Pakistan 40 43.5 83.5
720231 Jakov Juric Antun Nemcic Gostovinski Koprivnica Croatia 40 43.5 83.5
720580 Lea Tatai OS Tin Ujevic Osijek Croatia 40 43.5 83.5
721018 Temir Abdykerimov UniCEP Karakol Kyrgyzstan 40 43.5 83.5
723828 Milica Klajic I Vojvodjanska Brigada Novi Sad Serbia 40 43.5 83.5
724199 Erina Hasani Naim Frasheri Tetovo Macedonia 40 43.5 83.5
724658 Adrian Babic-Herceg Lovre pl. Matacica Zagreb Croatia 40 43.5 83.5
724847 Fatima Ali The City Gulistan-E-Johar Campus Karachi Pakistan 40 43.5 83.5
725145 Ana Kristo Sveti Sava Beograd Beograd Serbia 40 43.5 83.5
725146 Tugszaya Myagmarsuren Sant School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 40 43.5 83.5
725335 Isomiddinov Maruf International Presidential School Dushanbe Tajikistan 40 43.5 83.5
726120 Rustam Mukhamedjanov NGO Wunderkind Study Tashkent Uzbekistan 40 43.5 83.5
726413 Ylleza Rama Marsala Tita Ulcinj Montenegro 40 43.5 83.5
726464 Jovana Jovanovska Koco Racin Kumanovo Macedonia 40 43.5 83.5
727655 Victoria Ulziiburen Hobby School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 40 43.5 83.5
728293 Hsu Sandi Swe Pathein Pathein Myanmar 40 43.5 83.5
731565 Lupăcescu Gabriela Biblioteca Nationala a Republicii Moldova Chisinau Moldova 40 43.5 83.5
732291 Amirlan Khos-Erdene Oyunlag School Ulaanbaatar Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 40 43.5 83.5
735457 Sharen Michellene Cahyono SD Muhammadiyah Sapen Yogyakarta Indonesia 40 43.5 83.5
736508 Marta Meliqidze Public School no 60 Tbilisi Georgia 40 43.5 83.5

WILDCARD

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY
727931 BEYZANUR KEHA Chindamanee Bangkok Thailand

HIPPO 2

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY READING WRITING TOTAL
702123 Angela Arciprete I.C. Mazzocchi centrale S.Maria C.V Italy 34 43.5 77.5
702721 Antonio Malatesti OS Vladimir Gortan Rijeka Croatia 34 43.5 77.5
704113 Darina Panicharova Private German School WEDA Sofia Bulgaria 34 43.5 77.5
707861 Aurora Richiero Scuola media statale Aldo Moro Bruino Italy 34 43.5 77.5
707959 Ognjen Ilic Globe No1 Zemun Serbia 34 43.5 77.5
709128 Metodij Damjanovski Sv. Kiril i Metodij Bitola Macedonia 34 43.5 77.5
709320 Mia Kedmenec OS Mitnica Vukovar Croatia 34 43.5 77.5
709659 Laura Pravdic Bratstvo Jedinstvo Sombor Serbia 34 43.5 77.5
711603 VICTORIA ISABELLE SARIC PS Bogumil Toni Samobor Croatia 34 43.5 77.5
712004 Omar Abdulrahman Omar Iraq Hippo Erbil Iraq 34 43.5 77.5
712473 Erina Bilal HeadStart School Islamabad Pakistan 34 43.5 77.5
713426 Aayman Saeed Islamabad Convevt School Islamabad Pakistan 34 43.5 77.5
715623 Ivan Vodehicharski OU N. Y. Vaptsarov Botevgrad Bulgaria 34 43.5 77.5
718017 Irna Mahmutovic IV Osnovna Mostar Mostar B&H 34 43.5 77.5
720175 Daria Mica Bobe Mircea Cel Batran Nat. Coll. Constanta Romania 34 43.5 77.5
720948 Nuraiym Turganbaeva UniCEP Karakol Kyrgyzstan 34 43.5 77.5
721877 Princess Bianca Angela Cimatu Ang Grace Christian College Grace Village Philippines 34 43.5 77.5
723629 Elli Honjek Frane Petrica Cres Croatia 34 43.5 77.5
724342 Jana Lazarevic Janko Veselinovic Sabac Serbia 34 43.5 77.5
725136 Utkan Ceylan Izmir Cigli Doga Koleji İzmir Turkey 34 43.5 77.5
726142 Ramiz Zokhrabov Lider Ta’lim Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 34 43.5 77.5
731260 Emujin Ganbat Shine Mongol Harumafuji School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 34 43.5 77.5
731818 Nomin Ganzorig Shine Mongol School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 34 43.5 77.5
731825 Belgutei Galbadrakh Shine Mongol School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 34 43.5 77.5
733334 Harsha Abantika Dash International Olympiad Academy Kolkata India 34 43.5 77.5
733999 Noemi Beqiri English First Vlore Albania 34 43.5 77.5
735651 Neilson Alexandro Tjhe Rumah Matematika dan Sains Pontianak Indonesia 34 43.5 77.5

HIPPO 3

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY READING WRITING TOTAL
723628 Amara Khan Super Nova School F-8/I Campus Islamabad Pakistan 33 43.5 76.5
736053 Klea Sinani YES Education Tirane Albania 33 43.5 76.5
707899 Lina Girazova Lazo Angeloski Skopje Skopje Macedonia 34 42 76
724814 Mitesh Arun Kantharia ST. Pauls English High School (Morning Shift) Karachi Pakistan 34 42 76
725939 Varvara Barseghyan The Kingdom of English Yerevan Armenia 34 42 76
705050 Talant Diykanbaev Chyngyz Aitmatov Bishkek Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 32 43.5 75.5
730004 Indira Enkhtsog Erdmiin Undraa School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 32 43.5 75.5
725491 Muhammad Behbudov Lyceum for gifted students of Dushanbe Dushanbe Tajikistan 32 43.5 75.5
702565 Ivan Georgiev SU Tsanko Tserkovski P.Trambes Bulgaria 33 42 75
703974 Alessia Calliari Rainerum - Bolzano Bolzano Italy 33 42 75
706944 Viola Costetti Liceo Linguistico Grazia Deledda Genova Italy 33 42 75
707550 Selin Satilmis Ozel Hedef Koleji Manisa Turkey 33 42 75
708440 Yuliana D. Ivanova PPMG Dobri Chintulov Sliven Sliven Bulgaria 33 42 75
714199 Ayunda Muslih Abdulkarim Iraq Hippo Erbil Iraq 33 42 75
719219 Alice Fiorello I.C.G. Verga Canicatti Italy 33 42 75
724519 Karlis Egle Gaismas tilts 97 Kekava Latvia 33 42 75
724633 Milos Blagojevic OS Radoje Cizmovic Niksic Montenegro 33 42 75
729510 Aye Su Yee Aung Nay Pyi Taw Nay Pyi Taw Myanmar 33 42 75
734900 Cassey Jules Uycongco West Visayas Sate University Iloilo Philippines 33 42 75
705337 Magdalena Jantolek OS Veliki Bukovec V.Bukovec Croatia 34 40.5 74.5
710296 Emma Guendalina Segato Licei San Luigi San Dona Italy 34 40.5 74.5
711873 Ina Zala Adzaga OS Rajko Hrastnik Hrastnik Slovenia 31 43.5 74.5
712855 Ivana Radin Os Porec Porec Croatia 34 40.5 74.5
713673 Radostina Marinova FLS Jordan Radichkov Vidin Vidin Bulgaria 34 40.5 74.5
714186 Maria Nicolaides OLYMPION PRIVATE SCHOOL Nicosia Cyprus 31 43.5 74.5
715834 Andjela Ristic Svetozar Markovic Vranje Serbia 34 40.5 74.5
718912 Paola Suskic Veli Vrh Pula Croatia 34 40.5 74.5
720506 Mina Todorovic Palanacka Gimnazija S.Palanka Serbia 34 40.5 74.5
720724 Jana Vojvodic Djura -Jakšić Kikinda Serbia 34 40.5 74.5
721280 Miruna Beatrice Badescu ENGLISH CENTER Constanta Romania 34 40.5 74.5
721741 Matija Barbul Petefi Sandor Novi Sad Serbia 34 40.5 74.5
724247 Tia Srnec Nedelisce Nedelisce Croatia 34 40.5 74.5
727553 Tamir Sanjaajav School no1 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 34 40.5 74.5
732780 Tutunaru Gheorghe Biblioteca Nationala a Republicii Moldova Chisinau Moldavia 34 40.5 74.5
733135 Anand Chinbat School no.44 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 34 40.5 74.5
733740 Andrej Davitkov Kariera i Uspeh Probistip Macedonia 34 40.5 74.5

WILDCARD

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY
705694 Umitay Begaliyeva Nazarbayev I.S Physics and Math Taraz Kazakhstan

HIPPO 4

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY READING WRITING TOTAL
723516 Anastazija Krstevska SOU Gimnazija Goce Delcev Kumanovo Macedonia 39 40.5 79.5
722752 MANAL IMRAN The Froebels School Karachi Pakistan 39 39 78
715652 Angeliki Charisouli KOLITSA LANGUAGE CENTER Thessaly Greece 37 40.5 77.5
721666 Adnan Mulahuseinovic JU MSS Gracanica Gracanica B&H 39 37.5 76.5
726642 Yesui Chuluudai Mongolian-Russian Joint School 3 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 39 37.5 76.5
734731 Egi Cekici YES Education, Tirane Tirane Albania 39 37.5 76.5
708500 Mira Dimitrova FLHS Geo Milev Dobrich Dobrich Bulgaria 40 36 76
710470 Jana Osrecak Gimnazija Sesvete Zagreb Croatia 40 36 76
708990 Bramato Rossella DON LORENZO MILANI Gragnano Italy 39 36 75
722906 Zuhurov Mehrdod Center for development talents Dushanbe Tajikistan 39 36 75
729930 Buyannemekh Munkhuu Sakura Ulaanbaatar Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 39 36 75
715780 Roxana Andreea Boboruta Colegiul National Gh. Titeica Mehedinti Romania 40 34.5 74.5
720976 Torogeldieva Saikal Bishkek Aichurok High School Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 34 40.5 74.5
705921 OMAR KADHIM Iraq Hippo Erbil Iraq 40 34.5 74.5
733713 Antonio Santilli Work Ahoy Avezzano Italy 40 34.5 74.5
708061 Maja Jovanovic Gimnazija S.Puzic Ruma Serbia 38 36 74
710658 Emma Szakacs Kosztolanyi Dezso Subotica Serbia 38 36 74
735432 Jucelyn Tenggara MP/SMA Methodist 2 Medan Indonesia 38 36 74

WILDCARD

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY
717691 Berta Sanchez Fuentes Rainbow Study Centre Matadepera Spain

HIPPO 5

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY READING WRITING TOTAL
717931 Ivana Kutlaca Pazinski Kolegij Klasicna Gimnazija Pazin Croatia 39 36 75
711211 Presiana Dimitrova MG Baba Tonka Ruse Bulgaria 39 33 72
702053 Riccardo MenniIlli L.S.S R.Vercelli Asti Italy 39 30.5 69.5
721095 Burte-Ujin Erdenetsogt Sant School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 38 31.5 69.5
704695 Vittorio Sammaria F.SEVERI C. di Stabia Italy 38 30.5 68.5
733252 Eesha Bhanot International Olympiad Academy New Delhi New Delhi India 40 28.5 68.5
720469 Aleksa Milosavljevic Deveta gimnazija Mihailo Petrovic Alas Beograd Serbia 40 28.5 68.5
723356 Ahmad Hassan Cheema Lahore Grammar School O A Levels Campus Lahore Pakistan 38 30 68
725567 Ismatullo Rahimov Lyceum for gifted students of Dushanbe Dushanbe Tajikistan 38 30 68
716837 Ivana Jovanovic Karlovacka Gimnazija S.Karlovci Serbia 39 28.5 67.5

HIPPO SPECIAL 1

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY READING WRITING TOTAL
735689 Jena Satia Negoro Indonesia Hippo Jakarta Indonesia 38 36 74
729143 Urangoo Battsengel Orchlon International School Ulaanbaator Mongolia 37 31.5 68.5
729670 Arkah Mynn Nwe Yangon Yangon Myanmar 37 31.5 68.5
735398 Izabelle Rose Pitt Blower Green School Bali Indonesia 38 30 68

HIPPO SPECIAL 2

Student ID NAME & SURNAME SCHOOL TOWN COUNTRY READING WRITING TOTAL
729164 Amour Bayar Orchlon International School Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 40 36 76
733584 Sushree Ghosh DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL Delphi India 37 36 73
735185 KGAOGELO BOPAPE Horizon High School Johannesburg South Africa 33 39 72
709690 Deniz Kardzha British School of Sofia Sofia Bulgaria 35 36 71

Below are the results of the students who didn’t qualify for the final round. Thank you for participating, we wish you better luck next year!

LITTLE HIPPO HIPPO 1 HIPPO 2 HIPPO 3 HIPPO 4 HIPPO 5 HIPPO S1 HIPPO S2
LITTLE HIPPO HIPPO 1 HIPPO 2 HIPPO 3 HIPPO 4 HIPPO 5 HIPPO S1 HIPPO S2
-->